National Dairy Promotion and Research Board Member Listing

Region 1 (Alaska, Oregon, and Washington)

Sharon A. DeRuyter
Washington
1st  Term Expires 10/31/23

Warren L. Chamberlain
Oregon
2nd Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 2 (California and Hawaii)

Justin F. Leyendekker
California
1st Term Expires 10/31/22

Arlene J. Vander Eyk
California
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

Stephen D. Maddox
California
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

Pauline Tjaarda
California
2nd Term Expires 10/31/21

Stephen D. Weststeyn
California
1st Term Expires 10/31/22

Michael R. Oosten
California
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

Brad J. Scott
California
2nd Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 3 (Arizona, Colorado, Montana, Nevada, Utah, and Wyoming)

Manuel C. Cabellero
Arizona
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

Timothy A. Bernhardt
Colorado
1st Term Expires 10/31/23

Region 4 (Arkansas, Kansas, New Mexico, Oklahoma, and Texas)

Orville D. Miller
Kansas
2nd Term Expires 10/31/23

Robert Brouwer
New Mexico
1st Term Expires 10/31/23

David W. Jackson
Texas
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Nathaniel P. Moroney
Texas
1st Term Expires 10/31/22

Region 5 (Minnesota, North Dakota, and South Dakota)

Marvin D. Post   
South Dakota
1st Term Expires 10/31/23
 
deb A. Vander Kooi
Minnesota
2nd Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 6 (Wisconsin)

George R. Crave
Wisconsin
1st  Term Expires 10/31/23

Connie M. Seefeldt
Wisconsin
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

Randy G. Roecker
Wisconsin
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Becky L. Levzow
Wisconsin
2nd Term Expires 10/31/23

Evan J. Hillan
Wisconsin
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 7 (Illinois, Iowa, Missouri, and Nebraska)

Alex D. Peterson
Missouri
2nd Term Expires 10/31/23

Doug J. Carroll
Iowa
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 8 (Idaho)

Donald L. Gaalswyk
Idaho
1st Term Expires 10/31/23

Kim Korn
Idaho
2nd  Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 9 (Indiana, Michigan, Ohio, and West Virginia)

James W. Reid
Michigan
1st Term Expires 10/31/22

Lois C. Douglass
Ohio
1st  Term Expires 10/31/23

Cynthia K. Adam
Indiana
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 10 (Alabama, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, Kentucky, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee and Virginia)

John M. Larson
Florida
2nd Term Expires 10/31/23

Joanna B. Shipp
Virginia
1st Term Expires 10/31/22

Region 11 (Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, and Pennsylvania)

Jennifer L. Heltzel
Pennsylvania
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

David T. Pyle
Maryland
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Region 12 (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New York, Rhode Island, and Vermont)

Kathryn L. Fogler
Maine
1st  Term Expires 10/31/23

Patricia J. Bikowsky
New York
1st Term Expires 10/31/21

Bret J. Bossard
New York
2nd Term Expires 10/31/22

Importers

Ralph B. Hoffman
New Jersey
2nd   Term Expires 10/31/23